Committee attendance

Appeals Committee A, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Steve Buckley 1
Councillor Mike Stafford 0
Councillor Alan Dear 1
Councillor Brian Beggs 1
Councillor Martin Berry 1
Cabinet Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Ian Gilbert 1
Councillor Tony Cox 1
Councillor James Moyies 1
Councillor Chris Walker 1
Councillor Ron Woodley 1
Councillor Kevin Buck 1
Councillor Daniel Nelson 1
Councillor Daniel Cowan 1
Councillor Robert McMullan 1
Councillor Maxine Sadza 1
Councillor Lydia Hyde 1
Development Control Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Folkard 5
Councillor Margaret Borton 6
Councillor Nick Ward 5
Councillor Steve Buckley 5
Councillor Fay Evans 4
Councillor Stephen Habermel 1
Councillor Anne Jones 6
Councillor Carole Mulroney 6
Councillor Chris Walker 1
Councillor Ron Woodley 6
Councillor Alan Dear 5
Councillor Matt Dent 5
Councillor Paul Collins 1
Councillor Daniel Cowan 1
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey 1
Councillor Brian Beggs 5
Councillor Martin Berry 4
Councillor Aston Line 1
Councillor Peter Wexham 0
Councillor Maxine Sadza 6
Councillor John Harland 6
Councillor Richard Longstaff 5
Councillor Colin Campbell 3
Licensing Sub-Committee B, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Folkard 1
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Anne Jones 1
Councillor Carole Mulroney 1
Councillor Chris Walker 0
Councillor Alan Dear 2
Councillor Jack Warren 1
Councillor Aston Line 1
Councillor Donna Richardson 1
Licensing Sub-Committee C, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Folkard 0
Councillor Margaret Borton 0
Councillor Steve Buckley 0
Councillor Carole Mulroney 0
Councillor Alan Dear 0
Councillor Martin Berry 0
Councillor Aston Line 0
Place Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Folkard 1
Councillor Margaret Borton 2
Councillor Ian Gilbert 0
Councillor Tony Cox 2
Councillor James Moyies 1
Councillor James Courtenay 1
Councillor Meg Davidson 3
Councillor Fay Evans 0
Councillor Anne Jones 3
Councillor John Lamb 1
Councillor Carole Mulroney 3
Councillor Cheryl Nevin 1
Councillor Kevin Robinson 4
Councillor Martin Terry 3
Councillor Chris Walker 0
Councillor Ron Woodley 4
Councillor Alan Dear 4
Councillor Matt Dent 4
Councillor Kevin Buck 1
Councillor Daniel Nelson 2
Councillor Steven Wakefield 1
Councillor Daniel Cowan 4
Councillor Jack Warren 3
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey 1
Councillor Brian Beggs 2
Councillor Martin Berry 2
Councillor Peter Wexham 1
Councillor Darryl Jones 4
Councillor Robert McMullan 1
Councillor Lydia Hyde 3
Councillor John Harland 4
Councillor Gabriel Leroy 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 2
Councillor Owen Cartey 3
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Garston 4
Councillor Stephen Aylen 1
Councillor Nigel Folkard 4
Councillor Margaret Borton 2
Councillor Tony Cox 4
Councillor James Moyies 2
Councillor Steve Buckley 4
Councillor James Courtenay 2
Councillor Meg Davidson 2
Councillor Fay Evans 2
Councillor John Lamb 2
Councillor Carole Mulroney 1
Councillor Martin Terry 1
Councillor Chris Walker 0
Councillor Ron Woodley 3
Councillor Alan Dear 1
Councillor Laurie Burton 4
Councillor Matt Dent 3
Councillor Kevin Buck 2
Councillor Daniel Nelson 1
Councillor Stephen George 4
Councillor Paul Collins 4
Councillor Steven Wakefield 3
Councillor Daniel Cowan 4
Councillor Jack Warren 4
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey 1
Councillor Brian Beggs 4
Councillor Helen Boyd 1
Councillor Peter Wexham 0
Councillor Robert McMullan 4
Councillor Maxine Sadza 2
Councillor Lydia Hyde 1
Councillor John Harland 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 2
The Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Garston 5
Councillor Stephen Aylen 5
Councillor Nigel Folkard 5
Councillor Margaret Borton 5
Councillor Ian Gilbert 3
Councillor Nick Ward 4
Councillor Tony Cox 5
Councillor Derek Jarvis 3
Councillor James Moyies 5
Councillor Steve Buckley 4
Councillor James Courtenay 4
Councillor Meg Davidson 4
Councillor Fay Evans 5
Councillor Stephen Habermel 5
Councillor Anne Jones 5
Councillor John Lamb 5
Councillor Carole Mulroney 5
Councillor Cheryl Nevin 5
Councillor Kevin Robinson 5
Councillor Mike Stafford 5
Councillor Martin Terry 5
Councillor Chris Walker 2
Councillor Ron Woodley 5
Councillor Alan Dear 5
Councillor Laurie Burton 3
Councillor Matt Dent 4
Councillor Kevin Buck 5
Councillor Daniel Nelson 4
Councillor Stephen George 4
Councillor Paul Collins 5
Councillor Steven Wakefield 5
Councillor Daniel Cowan 5
Councillor Jack Warren 4
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey 5
Councillor Brian Beggs 5
Councillor Martin Berry 3
Councillor Aston Line 5
Councillor Helen Boyd 5
Councillor Peter Wexham 5
Councillor Darryl Jones 5
Councillor Robert McMullan 5
Councillor Maxine Sadza 4
Councillor Lydia Hyde 5
Councillor Kathy Murphy 4
Councillor Mandy O'Connor 5
Councillor John Harland 5
Councillor Donna Richardson 4
Councillor Gabriel Leroy 2
Councillor Richard Longstaff 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Owen Cartey 5
Traffic Regulations Working Party, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Folkard 0
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Ian Gilbert 1
Councillor Tony Cox 1
Councillor James Moyies 1
Councillor Chris Walker 1
Councillor Ron Woodley 1
Councillor Kevin Buck 1
Councillor Daniel Nelson 1
Councillor Daniel Cowan 1
Councillor Robert McMullan 1
Councillor Maxine Sadza 1
Councillor Lydia Hyde 1
Councillor Mandy O'Connor 0

 

Get the best from this site

We use simple text files called 'cookies'. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. For more information, including how to turn cookies off, see more about cookies - or simply click the Continue button to use this site as normal.