Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Ayling 0
Councillor Alex Bright 1
Councillor Laurie Burton 2
Councillor Paul Collins 2
Councillor Tony Cox 1
Councillor Meg Davidson 2
Councillor Nigel Folkard 2
Councillor Stephen Habermel 2
Councillor Maggie Kelly 2
Councillor Ian Shead 2
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jennifer Beck 1
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Helen Boyd 1
Councillor Laurie Burton 1
Councillor Daniel Cowan 3
Councillor Tony Cox 2
Councillor Matt Dent 3
Councillor Keith Evans 3
Councillor Nigel Folkard 1
Councillor Denis Garne 3
Councillor Stephen George 2
Councillor Ian Gilbert 4
Councillor Stephen Habermel 1
Councillor Trevor Harp 2
Councillor Derek Jarvis 4
Councillor Anne Jones 4
Councillor Helen McDonald 1
Councillor Carole Mulroney 4
Councillor Kevin Robinson 4
Councillor Martin Terry 2
Councillor Peter Wexham 1
Councillor Ron Woodley 4
Development Control Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Ayling 5
Councillor Jennifer Beck 4
Councillor Margaret Borton 5
Councillor Anne Chalk 5
Councillor Daniel Cowan 5
Councillor Alan Dear 5
Councillor Matt Dent 2
Councillor Fay Evans 5
Councillor Nigel Folkard 2
Councillor David Garston 4
Councillor Stephen Habermel 3
Councillor Beth Hooper 1
Councillor Derek Jarvis 4
Councillor Anne Jones 3
Councillor Paul Van Looy 1
Councillor Helen McDonald 5
Councillor David McGlone 1
Councillor Carole Mulroney 5
Councillor Ian Shead 1
Councillor Ashley Thompson 4
Councillor Steven Wakefield 3
Councillor Chris Walker 5
Councillor Nick Ward 4
Councillor Peter Wexham 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Ayling 3
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Kevin Buck 2
Councillor Daniel Cowan 2
Councillor Alan Dear 2
Councillor Matt Dent 2
Councillor Nigel Folkard 3
Councillor David Garston 2
Councillor Stephen Habermel 3
Councillor Helen McDonald 3
Councillor David McGlone 2
Councillor Kay Mitchell 3
Councillor Ian Shead 3
Councillor Ashley Thompson 3
Councillor Nick Ward 1
Licensing Sub-Committee B, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Ayling 2
Councillor Nigel Folkard 1
Councillor David Garston 1
Councillor Stephen Habermel 1
Councillor Helen McDonald 2
Councillor David McGlone 1
Councillor Ashley Thompson 1
Licensing Sub-Committee C, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Borton 2
Councillor Kevin Buck 1
Councillor Alan Dear 2
Councillor Nigel Folkard 1
Councillor Stephen Habermel 2
Councillor Helen McDonald 3
Councillor David McGlone 3
Councillor Ian Shead 3
Councillor Ashley Thompson 2
Councillor Nick Ward 1
Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Aylen 1
Councillor Brian Ayling 2
Councillor Kevin Buck 1
Councillor Laurie Burton 1
Councillor David Burzotta 2
Councillor Paul Collins 3
Councillor Daniel Cowan 3
Councillor Tony Cox 3
Councillor Meg Davidson 2
Councillor Matt Dent 3
Councillor Keith Evans 2
Councillor Denis Garne 1
Councillor David Garston 3
Councillor Stephen George 3
Councillor Ian Gilbert 3
Councillor Stephen Habermel 3
Councillor Beth Hooper 1
Councillor Derek Jarvis 2
Councillor Helen McDonald 3
Councillor David McGlone 3
Councillor Carole Mulroney 3
Councillor Daniel Nelson 2
Councillor Kevin Robinson 1
Councillor Ian Shead 3
Councillor Mike Stafford 3
Councillor Martin Terry 2
Councillor Steven Wakefield 3
Councillor Peter Wexham 1
Councillor Ron Woodley 3
The Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Aylen 2
Councillor Brian Ayling 1
Councillor Jennifer Beck 2
Councillor Margaret Borton 1
Councillor Helen Boyd 2
Councillor Alex Bright 1
Councillor Kevin Buck 2
Councillor Laurie Burton 2
Councillor David Burzotta 2
Councillor Anne Chalk 1
Councillor Paul Collins 2
Councillor Daniel Cowan 2
Councillor Tony Cox 2
Councillor Meg Davidson 2
Councillor Alan Dear 2
Councillor Matt Dent 2
Councillor Fay Evans 2
Councillor Keith Evans 2
Councillor Mark Flewitt 2
Councillor Nigel Folkard 2
Councillor Denis Garne 2
Councillor David Garston 2
Councillor Stephen George 2
Councillor Ian Gilbert 2
Councillor Stephen Habermel 2
Councillor Trevor Harp 2
Councillor Beth Hooper 2
Councillor Derek Jarvis 2
Councillor Anne Jones 1
Councillor Maggie Kelly 2
Councillor John Lamb 2
Councillor Paul Van Looy 0
Councillor Helen McDonald 2
Councillor David McGlone 2
Councillor Kay Mitchell 2
Councillor Andrew Moring 2
Councillor Carole Mulroney 2
Councillor Daniel Nelson 2
Councillor Cheryl Nevin 2
Councillor Kevin Robinson 2
Councillor Lesley Salter 2
Councillor Ian Shead 2
Councillor Mike Stafford 2
Councillor Martin Terry 2
Councillor Ashley Thompson 2
Councillor Steven Wakefield 2
Councillor Chris Walker 2
Councillor Nick Ward 2
Councillor Peter Wexham 2
Councillor Charles Willis 2
Councillor Ron Woodley 2

 

Get the best from this site

We use simple text files called 'cookies'. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. For more information, including how to turn cookies off, see more about cookies - or simply click the Continue button to use this site as normal.