Meeting attendance
Tuesday, 15th November, 2022 6.30 pm, Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee
Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Suite
Contact: S. Tautz (Principal Democratic Services Officer)
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor David Garston | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Nelson | Vice-Chair | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Margaret Borton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Helen Boyd | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Daniel Cowan | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tony Cox | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Meg Davidson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Fay Evans | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Jones | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Aston Line | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert McMullan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Maxine Sadza | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ian Shead | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mike Stafford | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Chris Walker | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Peter Wexham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Laurie Burton | Councillor | Expected | |
Councillor Paul Collins | Councillor | In attendance | |
Councillor Keith Evans | Councillor | Expected | |
Councillor Stephen George | Councillor | In attendance | |
Councillor Ian Gilbert | Councillor | Expected | |
Councillor Kay Mitchell | Councillor | Expected | |
Councillor Carole Mulroney | Councillor | In attendance | |
Councillor Martin Terry | Councillor | Expected | |
Councillor Steven Wakefield | Councillor | Expected | |
Peter Bates | Officer | Expected | |
John Burr | Officer | In attendance | |
Joe Chesterton | Officer | Expected | |
Terry Dafter | Officer | Expected | |
Rhian Davies | Officer | Expected | |
Giles Gilbert | Officer | In attendance | |
Stephen Meah-Sims | Officer | Expected | |
Rob Polkinghorne | Officer | Expected | |
Alan Richards | Officer | Expected | |
Stephen Tautz | Officer | Expected | |
Councillor Matt Dent | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Robert Harris | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Derek Jarvis | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor James Moyies | Committee Member | Present as substitute |