Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sam Allen440000
Councillor Stuart Allen330010
Councillor Stephen Aylen650030
Councillor Susan Badger330000
Councillor Brian Beggs15130000
Councillor Martin Berry15120000
Councillor Margaret Borton16140000
Councillor Helen Boyd11110020
Councillor Kevin Buck14120030
Councillor Steve Buckley14120000
Councillor Laurie Burton1280000
Councillor Colin Campbell17160000
Councillor Owen Cartey12100000
Councillor Paul Collins17140010
Councillor James Courtenay13110020
Councillor Daniel Cowan13130070
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey1070020
Councillor Tony Cox141300100
Councillor Meg Davidson14130040
Councillor Alan Dear21210000
Councillor Matt Dent19140000
Councillor Fay Evans1790000
Councillor Madison Faulkner-Hatt440000
Councillor Irene Ferguson330000
Councillor Nigel Folkard22210010
Councillor David Garston13120030
Councillor Stephen George660000
Councillor Ian Gilbert1040000
Councillor Stephen Habermel760010
Councillor John Harland24230000
Councillor Lydia Hyde1190030
Councillor Derek Jarvis920000
Councillor Anne Jones22180010
Councillor Darryl Jones14130000
Councillor Pamela Kinsella440000
Councillor John Lamb970020
Councillor Gabriel Leroy1260030
Councillor Aston Line981000
Councillor Richard Longstaff1390000
Councillor Judith McMahon330000
Councillor Robert McMullan11110010
Councillor James Moyies11110050
Councillor Carole Mulroney17160020
Councillor Kathy Murphy1070000
Councillor Shahid Nadeem330000
Councillor Daniel Nelson13100030
Councillor Cheryl Nevin1090000
Councillor Jane Norman440000
Councillor Mandy O'Connor14140000
Councillor Dave Poulton430000
Councillor Donna Richardson1190000
Councillor Kevin Robinson12120000
Councillor Maxine Sadza13110000
Councillor Lesley Salter330000
Councillor Mike Stafford940000
Councillor Martin Terry1390010
Councillor Steven Wakefield11100010
Councillor Chris Walker1550010
Councillor Nick Ward14120000
Councillor Jack Warren18140000
Councillor Peter Wexham740000
Councillor Ron Woodley15150020

 

Get the best from this site

We use simple text files called 'cookies'. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. For more information, including how to turn cookies off, see more about cookies - or simply click the Continue button to use this site as normal.