Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Stephen Aylen550040
Councillor Brian Beggs20170020
Councillor Martin Berry1580000
Councillor Margaret Borton20180020
Councillor Helen Boyd16140080
Councillor Kevin Buck17150030
Councillor Steve Buckley19160000
Councillor Laurie Burton13120000
Councillor Colin Campbell18170000
Councillor Owen Cartey1080010
Councillor Paul Collins18160010
Councillor James Courtenay15120030
Councillor Daniel Cowan191900100
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey1490030
Councillor Tony Cox19180090
Councillor Meg Davidson18170050
Councillor Alan Dear19160000
Councillor Matt Dent21190000
Councillor Fay Evans20140000
Councillor Nigel Folkard25230010
Councillor David Garston13100040
Councillor Stephen George1090000
Councillor Ian Gilbert1070020
Councillor Stephen Habermel550010
Councillor John Harland25230000
Councillor Lydia Hyde980030
Councillor Derek Jarvis15100010
Councillor Anne Jones21180000
Councillor Darryl Jones13110000
Councillor John Lamb13100040
Councillor Gabriel Leroy980020
Councillor Aston Line1090000
Councillor Richard Longstaff13120010
Councillor Robert McMullan13130010
Councillor James Moyies17160070
Councillor Carole Mulroney21170000
Councillor Kathy Murphy970010
Councillor Daniel Nelson17130030
Councillor Cheryl Nevin880000
Councillor Mandy O'Connor13100000
Councillor Donna Richardson960000
Councillor Kevin Robinson880000
Councillor Maxine Sadza21171010
Councillor Mike Stafford730000
Councillor Martin Terry13120010
Councillor Steven Wakefield11100010
Councillor Chris Walker2130010
Councillor Nick Ward1390000
Councillor Jack Warren15130000
Councillor Peter Wexham1150000
Councillor Ron Woodley19180040

 

Get the best from this site

We use simple text files called 'cookies'. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. For more information, including how to turn cookies off, see more about cookies - or simply click the Continue button to use this site as normal.