Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Brian Beggs14100010
Councillor Martin Berry23180000
Councillor Margaret Borton23200000
Councillor Helen Boyd1280000
Councillor Kevin Buck23170020
Councillor Steve Buckley13110010
Councillor Laurie Burton14110050
Councillor Paul Collins13130080
Councillor James Courtenay980000
Councillor Daniel Cowan12100030
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey15130020
Councillor Tony Cox26230010
Councillor Meg Davidson24200000
Councillor Alan Dear18130010
Councillor Matt Dent19150010
Councillor Fay Evans15110000
Councillor Keith Evans101000120
Councillor Nigel Folkard16130000
Councillor David Garston14130000
Councillor Stephen George141400100
Councillor Ian Gilbert1190070
Councillor Stephen Habermel980000
Councillor John Harland880000
Councillor Beth Hooper760000
Councillor Lydia Hyde15150030
Councillor Derek Jarvis21160000
Councillor Anne Jones26260000
Councillor Darryl Jones770000
Councillor Maggie Kelly960000
Councillor John Lamb730010
Councillor Aston Line14140000
Councillor Robert McMullan12120000
Councillor Kay Mitchell18140050
Councillor James Moyies19170020
Councillor Carole Mulroney22180090
Councillor Kathy Murphy960010
Councillor Daniel Nelson1060020
Councillor Mandy O'Connor770000
Councillor Kevin Robinson330000
Councillor Maxine Sadza18180030
Councillor Lesley Salter770010
Councillor Ian Shead26170000
Councillor Mike Stafford1560000
Councillor Martin Terry1490050
Councillor Ashley Thompson25190000
Councillor Steven Wakefield111100120
Councillor Chris Walker19160010
Councillor Nick Ward1490000
Councillor Jack Warren870000
Councillor Peter Wexham15130000
Councillor Ron Woodley16110060

 

Get the best from this site

We use simple text files called 'cookies'. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. For more information, including how to turn cookies off, see more about cookies - or simply click the Continue button to use this site as normal.