Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Brian Beggs970000
Councillor Martin Berry18140010
Councillor Margaret Borton14110000
Councillor Helen Boyd1090010
Councillor Kevin Buck16140010
Councillor Steve Buckley860010
Councillor Laurie Burton15120030
Councillor Paul Collins13130070
Councillor James Courtenay870000
Councillor Daniel Cowan870000
Councillor Tricia Cowdrey1190020
Councillor Tony Cox18150010
Councillor Meg Davidson19170000
Councillor Alan Dear14130000
Councillor Matt Dent14130010
Councillor Fay Evans1190000
Councillor Keith Evans10100060
Councillor Nigel Folkard14120020
Councillor Denis Garne110000
Councillor David Garston11100000
Councillor Stephen George17170060
Councillor Ian Gilbert15140050
Councillor Stephen Habermel1080000
Councillor John Harland880000
Councillor Trevor Harp000000
Councillor Beth Hooper860000
Councillor Lydia Hyde10100000
Councillor Derek Jarvis17130000
Councillor Anne Jones15140010
Councillor Darryl Jones760000
Councillor Maggie Kelly760010
Councillor John Lamb830000
Councillor Aston Line11100000
Councillor David McGlone000000
Councillor Robert McMullan980000
Councillor Kay Mitchell15140020
Councillor Andrew Moring110000
Councillor James Moyies13110010
Councillor Carole Mulroney23190030
Councillor Kathy Murphy870000
Councillor Daniel Nelson870000
Councillor Cheryl Nevin000000
Councillor Mandy O'Connor880000
Councillor Kevin Robinson550000
Councillor Maxine Sadza13130010
Councillor Lesley Salter880010
Councillor Ian Shead22160010
Councillor Mike Stafford1280000
Councillor Martin Terry15110010
Councillor Ashley Thompson17140000
Councillor Steven Wakefield10100070
Councillor Chris Walker14120000
Councillor Nick Ward1170000
Councillor Jack Warren770000
Councillor Peter Wexham10100020
Councillor Ron Woodley1150030

 

Get the best from this site

We use simple text files called 'cookies'. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. For more information, including how to turn cookies off, see more about cookies - or simply click the Continue button to use this site as normal.